skip navigation
Rinklogo
Hsgreen logo

SCHL Playoffs - Schedule

 

 

PLAYOFFS

 

 

Thursday - 9/24

 

9:30pm - West Haven - D1-Conference Quarter-finals - # 4 vs. # 5

 

10:00pm - Northford - D1-Conference Quarter-finals - # 3 vs. # 6

 

10:00pm - Norwalk - A-Conference-FFLD Semi-finals - # 1 vs. # 4

 

10:00pm - Stamford CPCT South - A-Conference-FFLD Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

 

Friday - 9/25

 

10:00pm - Northford - B-Conference Quarter-finals - # 3 vs. # 6

 

10:00pm - Northford - B-Conference Quarter-finals - # 4 vs. # 5

 

 

Sunday - 9/27

 

5:00pm - West Haven - D1-Conference Semi-finals - # 1 vs. TBD

 

6:30pm - West Haven - B-Conference Semi-finals - # 1 vs. TBD

 

7:00pm - Northford - D1-Conference Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # TBD

 

8:00pm - West Haven - B-Conference Semi-finals - # 2 vs. TBD

 

8:00pm - Bridgeport New - C-Conference Semi-finals - # 1 vs. # 4

 

8:10pm - Norwalk - C-Conference-FFLD Semi-finals - # 1 vs. # 4

 

8:30pm - Northford - C-Conference Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

8:30pm - Stamford CPCT South - D-Conference-FFLD Semi-finals - # 1 vs. # 4

 

9:30pm - West Haven - A-Conference Semi-finals - # 1 vs. # 4

 

9:40pm - Norwalk - D-Conference-FFLD Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

10:00pm - Northford - A-Conference Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

10:15pm - Stamford CPCT South - C-Conference-FFLD Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

 

Monday - 9/28

 

10:00pm - Northford - A-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

10:00pm - West Haven - C-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

10:00pm - Stamford CPCT South - C-Conference-FFLD Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

 

Tuesday - 9/29

 

9:30pm - Bridgeport New - D1-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

9:45pm - Stamford CPCT South - A-Conference-FFLD Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

10:00pm - Northford - B-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

10:30pm - Stamford CPCT North - D-Conference-FFLD Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

 

Wednesday - 9/30

 

9:30pm - Bridgeport New - C-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

10:00pm - Northford - A-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

10:30pm - Norwalk - C-Conference-FFLD Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

 

Thursday - 10/1

 

9:30pm - West Haven - D1-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

10:00pm - Northford - B-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

10:00pm - Norwalk - D-Conference-FFLD Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

10:00pm - Stamford CPCT South - A-Conference-FFLD Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

 

Friday - 10/2

 

8:40pm - West Haven - C-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

9:00pm - Bridgeport New - A-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

9:00pm - Norwalk - C-Conference-FFLD Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary

 

10:00pm - Stamford CPCT South - A-Conf.-FFLD Finals - Best of Three - Game 3  ( If Necessary )

 

10:10pm - West Haven - D1-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

10:30pm - Norwalk - D-Conference-FFLD Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

10:30pm - Bridgeport New - B-Conference Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

Coaches have kept sports alive in 2020. Has your kid's coach helped them through this crisis?Nominate them   for a chance to win $2500!