skip navigation

HS & YH Playoffs - Schedule

 

2019 HIGH SCHOOL & YOUTH HOCKEY SPRING LEAGUE

 

PLAYOFFS

 

 

Tuesday - 6/18

 

5:45pm - Hamden - HS-D2 First Round - # 7 vs. # 10

 

7:15pm - Hamden - HS-D2 First Round - # 8 vs. # 9

 

 

Saturday - 6/22

 

9:45am - Northford Red - HS-D2 Quarter-finals - # 1 vs. # 8/9 Winner

 

10:30am - Hamden - HS-D2 Quarter-finals - # 2 vs. # 7/10 Winner

 

11:15am - Northford Red - HS-D2 Quarter-finals - # 3 vs. # 6

 

12:00pm - Hamden - HS-D2 Quarter-finals - # 4 vs. # 5

 

6:00pm - Bridgeport New Rink - HS-D3 Quarter-finals - # 3 vs. # 6

 

6:30pm - Bridgeport Stadium Rink - HS-D3 Quarter-finals - # 4 vs. # 5

 

 

Sunday - 6/23

 

8:15am - Northford White  - Squirt Division Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

9:00am - Hamden - Peewee Division Semi-finals - # 1 vs. # 4

 

9:45am - Northford White - Bantam Division Semi-finals - # 1 vs. # 4

 

10:30am - Hamden - Peewee Division Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

11:15am - Northford White - Bantam Division Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

12:00pm - Hamden - HS-D1 Semi-finals - # 1 vs. # 4

 

12:30pm - Bridgeport Stadium Rink - HS-D3 Semi-finals - # 1 vs. TBD

 

1:30pm - Hamden - HS-D1 Semi-finals - # 2 vs. # 3

 

3:00pm - Northford Red - HS-D2 Semi-finals - TBD

 

3:00pm - Hamden - HS-D2 Semi-finals - TBD

 

6:30pm - Bridgeport Stadium Rink - HS-D3 Semi-finals - # 2 vs. TBD

 

 

Wednesday - 6/26

 

5:30pm - Northford White - Peewee Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

7:00pm - Northford White - Bantam Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

8:30pm - Northford White - HS-D2 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

 

Thursday - 6/27

 

5:30pm - Hamden - Squirt Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

7:00pm - Hamden - HS-D3 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

8:30pm - Hamden - HS-D1 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 1

 

 

Saturday - 6/29

 

9:00am - Northford Red - Squirt Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

10:30am - Hamden - Peewee Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

10:30am - Northford Red - Bantam Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

12:00pm - Hamden - HS-D1 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

12:00pm - Northford Red - HS-D2 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

6:30pm - Bridgeport Stadium Rink - HS-D3 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 2

 

 

Sunday - 6/30

 

9:00am - Hamden - Squirt Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

10:30am - Hamden - Peewee Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

12:00pm - Northford Red - Bantam Division Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

12:00pm - Hamden - HS-D1 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

1:30pm - Northford Red - HS-D2 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )

 

5:00pm - Bridgeport Stadium Rink - HS-D3 Finals - Best of Three Series - Game 3 ( If Necessary )